BHPC Forum Homepage
Forum Home Forum Home > Public: Open to anyone > Racing > BHPC Events
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - 2019 Round 6: Redbridge, Sunday 14th July
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Register Register  Login Login

Starting a new topic? Please try and put it in a relevant forum (Riding, Building, etc) but if you're not sure it's better to post in any forum than not to post at all.


2019 Round 6: Redbridge, Sunday 14th July

 Post Reply Post Reply Page  <12
Author
Message
ChrisH View Drop Down
BHPC Member
BHPC Member
Avatar

Joined: 22 August 2009
Location: South norfolk
Status: Offline
Points: 488
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote ChrisH Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 1 hour 21 minutes ago at 12:06am
Here are the provisional results for Redbridge

Any quibbles, please post here or message me before end of Friday.

I have a couple queries for starters:

1. I have a finish time, but no lap count written down for Shawn in the 10 min race (round-3 Race-1). I've put in a provisional 7 laps. Shawn can you/anyone confirm this s/isn't correct?

2. David, In the 10 min race your lap count shows you were substantially slower than in the other 2 races. Can you/anyone  confirm if this is/isn't correct.

3. Neil, In the 10 min race your lap count shows you were substantially slower than in the other 2 races. Can you/anyone  confirm if this is/isn't correct.


Round 1 Race 1
Pos Name Nr Bike Name Class Tag Nr Laps Time MPH
1 Steve Slade 1 Beano O 1 23 32:10.30 30.4
2 David L'Hostis 18 Z High Racer O/P/U 18 21 32:12.30 27.7
3 Neil Hood 20 Not so Evil K O/Mf 20 21 32:30.30 27.5
4 Shawn Ballantine 59 Notso O 59 20 33:01.47 25.7
5 Jochen Farwer 66 M5 Lowracer O/P/U 66 20 33:02.07 25.7
6 John Lucian 86 Pelso Brevet O/P/U/St/S 86 19 33:33.39 24.1
7 Gerry Chaarlwood 137 Recatar O/P 137 17 32:44.32 22.1
8 Brian Robertson 42 Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 42 14 34:49.63 17.1
Round 1 Race 2
Pos Name Nr Bike Name Class Tag Nr Laps Time MPH
1 Chris Hamilton 32 Neil's Not so Evil K O/Mf 32 19 32:51.08 24.6
2 Tony Wybrott 158 Lotus 110 O/P/U/St/S 158 19 34:18.63 23.5
3 Andy Forey 73 Festina O/P/U 73 17 33:04.29 21.8
4 Richard Everett 65 Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 65 16 33:27.19 20.3
5 Sam Barnes 67 Hitghracer O/P/U/St/S 67 16 33:28.29 20.3
6 Tom Edwards 113 Lotus Sport 110 O/P/U/St/S 113 16 34:26.07 19.7
7 Sid Charlton 85 Violent Vi O/P/U/Mf/M 85 16 34:41.88 19.6
8 Simon Barber 131 Lotus 110 O/P/U/St/S 131 15 33:19.06 19.1
9 Max Farwer 57 Speedmachine O/P/U/St/S/J 57 12 33:01.29 15.4
10 Stephen Penney 97 Lotus 110 O/P/U/St/S 97 4 32:51.08 5.18
Round 2 Race 1
Pos Name Nr Bike Name Class Tag Nr Laps Time MPH
1 Steve Slade 1 Beano O 1 15 21:28.00 29.7
2 David L'Hostis 18 Z High Racer O/P/U 18 14 22:45.47 26.2
3 Neil Hood 20 Not so Evil K O/Mf 20 14 22:54.92 26
4 Shawn Ballantine 59 Notso O 59 12 21:38.02 23.6
5 John Lucian 86 Pelso Brevet O/P/U/St/S 86 12 21:39.44 23.6
6 Jochen Farwer 66 M5 Lowracer O/P/U 66 12 21:49.08 23.4
7 Gerry Chaarlwood 137 Recatar O/P 137 11 21:51.19 21.4
Round 2 Race 2
Pos Name Nr Bike Name Class Tag Nr Laps Time MPH
1 Chris Hamilton 32 Neil's Not so Evil K O/Mf 32 13 22:05.56 25
2 Tony Wybrott 158 Lotus 110 O/P/U/St/S 158 12 22:05.92 23.1
3 Andy Forey 73 Festina O/P/U 73 12 23:21.42 21.8
4 Tom Edwards 113 Lotus Sport 110 O/P/U/St/S 113 11 23:33.69 19.8
5 Brian Robertson 42 Bacchetta O/P/U/St/S 42 11 23:50.29 19.6
6 Sam Barnes 67 Hitghracer O/P/U/St/S 67 10 23:10.94 18.3
7 Richard Everett 65 Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 65 9 22:12.19 17.2
8 Simon Barber 131 Lotus 110 O/P/U/St/S 131 9 23:39.66 16.2
9 Max Farwer 57 Speedmachine O/P/U/St/S/J 57 8 23:22.51 14.5
10 Stephen Penney 97 Lotus 110 O/P/U/St/S 97 3 22:05.56 5.78
Round 3 Race 1
Pos Name Nr Bike Name Class Tag Nr Laps Time MPH
1 Steve Slade 1 Beano O 1 9 12:36.53 30.4
2 Jochen Farwer 66 M5 Lowracer O/P/U 66 8 13:21.89 25.4
3 John Lucian 86 Pelso Brevet O/P/U/St/S 86 7 12:47.89 23.3
4 David L'Hostis 18 Z High Racer O/P/U 18 7 12:49.32 23.2
5 Shawn Ballantine 59 Notso O 59 7 13:09.45 22.6
6 Gerry Chaarlwood 137 Recatar O/P 137 7 13:47.53 21.6
7 Neil Hood 20 Not so Evil K O/Mf 20 6 12:55.70 19.7
Round 3 Race 2
Pos Name Nr Bike Name Class Tag Nr Laps Time MPH
1 Chris Hamilton 32 Neil's Not so Evil K O/Mf 32 8 13:24.22 25.4
2 Tony Wybrott 158 Lotus 110 O/P/U/St/S 158 8 14:39.90 23.2
3 Andy Forey 73 Festina O/P/U 73 7 14:11.15 21
4 Tom Edwards 113 Lotus Sport 110 O/P/U/St/S 113 7 14:49.22 20.1
5 Richard Everett 65 Windcheetah O/P/U/Mf/M 65 7 14:55.09 19.9
6 Sam Barnes 67 Hitghracer O/P/U/St/S 67 6 14:07.03 18.1
7 Simon Barber 131 Lotus 110 O/P/U/St/S 131 6 15:06.91 16.9
8 Max Farwer 57 Speedmachine O/P/U/St/S/J 57 5 15:29.28 13.7
9 Stephen Penney 97 Lotus 110 O/P/U/St/S 97 4 13:24.22 12.7
 
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply Page  <12
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Forum Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 11.02
Copyright ©2001-2015 Web Wiz Ltd.